Saturday, 27 November 2010

day 15 to 23

who am I kidding lol I still hate posting every day!!

which is why I've been hesitating with putting these up since everything is so bland and uninteresting sigh :U
sketchavember is a failure, moving on...

one day I'll learn how to draw those damn birds :'I

just something I'd like to try knitting for myself haah... when I finish my x1000 other projects lol

I miss playing suikoden s-sob these two are so adorable ;o;

and this is my twitter gijinka based on the results from a random generator that was going around ages ago haha ´q`)

Sunday, 14 November 2010

day 11+12+13+14

this is a pretty accurate depiction of my state on thursday rofl
for some reason I fell asleep at 8pm and of course got no art done at all... and the days afterwards were a haze of mediocrity so I didn't feel like posting the results orz

see?? yechhh

anyhow, today's is just a scribble of a possible holiday outfit sob... I don't have that blazer, but I was thinking of buying it since I have no fancy clothing to wear anymore lol (the rest is pretty much what my memory tells me I have in my closet... somewhere)
I honestly can't tell if it's hideous or not, but w/e I'll wear it anyway I DO WHAT I WANT

also I think I might be finally getting my likeness into these drawings haha chubby :')

Wednesday, 10 November 2010

day 10

ahh this is the only coat that's suited for the current weather (ie no snow, but chilly) so I wear it all the time... I want a new one so bad haha

Tuesday, 9 November 2010

day 9

the temperature drops and unproductivity keeps going up sob;;

Monday, 8 November 2010

day 8

bluhhhh mondays... and it's gotten cold so it takes forever to warm-up, both in general and when it comes to drawing :'I

anyhow have a little drawing of eikichi from persona 2♥♥♥♥

Sunday, 7 November 2010

day 7

original characters for once-!
these two are from an older comic project that I drag out approximately once every two years and try to work on haah...

Saturday, 6 November 2010

day 6

saturday is no effort day haha... orz sorry shizuka, I gotta draw you being a badass and beating people up with a bat some other time

now back to reading eyeshield :')

Friday, 5 November 2010

day 5

extra lazy quality today orz;;
I spent most of my day re-reading eyeshield 21, such a nostalgia bomb *0*
so of course I had to draw my favourite characters sobbbb
...actually, I think all of the poseidon members are my favourites eheh;

anyhow it's seriously been YEARS since I last drew them, and since I'm not at that part in the manga yet, I'm really starting to doubt if they actually look like this LOL

Thursday, 4 November 2010

day 4

a clumsy little doodle of one of my most favourite characters in okami♥♥

Wednesday, 3 November 2010

day 3

mandarines :Q_________ bought a ton of them today and can't stop eating them sob

it makes me feel kinda christmas-y already haah (too soon, too soon!)

Tuesday, 2 November 2010

day 2☆

mostly drawn from memory s-sob... so many details to remember 8''(

gotta go draw more basara-!

Monday, 1 November 2010

sketchavember day 1☆

the reason I'm doing sketchavember is because even though I do draw every day, there's way too much of it that I violently cringe at and bury in my folders somewhere never to be seen again (or posted)... so I think posting a doodle every day for a month might do me some good lol

no... matter... how crappy...... /crrringe
this a doodle of myself (with my new earmuff e-eheh), just trying to use more colour-- a bit excessively i suppose LOL